NCAA Division I Indoor Championships

Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium -- College Station, TX | March 9-10, 2018




Event IndexUpdateResult


Start ListStatus
Hept Men 1000 M (Finals)
Saturday 4:00 PMTotal Races: 1

RecordNameDate
CollegiateAshton Eaton - Oregon64993/13/2010
MeetAshton Eaton - Oregon64993/12/2010
FacilityAshton Eaton - Oregon62561/30/2010

Start list: Hept Men 1000 M (Finals)


SecLaneAthleteAffiliationSBNCAA RankPB
11Tim DUCKWORTH SRKentucky607116165  
12Gabe MOORE JRArkansas577775777  
13George PATRICK SOTexas5657145657  
14Johannes ERM FRGeorgia5716105716  
15TJ LAWSON SOKent State586555865  
16Joe DELGADO SRLouisville5653155653  
17Nathaniel MECHLER SOHouston5703115703  
18Tyler ADAMS SRSam Houston St.601636016  
19Teddy FRID JRMinnesota5680125680  
110Alex BLOOM SRCincinnati5649165649  
111Karl SALURI SRGeorgia586646051  
112Trent NYTES JRWisconsin581065810  
113Nick GUERRANT SOMichigan State575885758  
114Zachary LORBECK SOWisconsin5663135663  
115Hunter VEITH SRWichita State599825998  
116Scott FILIP SRRice572595785  


Hept Men Pole Vault Start List | Updated: Sat Mar 10 20:51:09 | auto-update: